Manoir Kanisha is OPEN during the COVID-19! We have new procedures to protect our clients and employees.

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

Personal information relates to an individual and can be used to identify that individual. Manoir Kanisha, maintains strict privacy and personal information security and protection measures. Be assured that no information of this type will be collected without your consent.

Who exploits ‘www.manoirkanisha.com’

The website is operated by Manoir Kanisha.

Legal Framework

The website is published in Quebec, Canada. The Quebec and Canadian laws protect the User’s personal information. You can learn about your rights by visiting the Quebec Commission on Access to Information and the Office of privacy Commissioner of Canada.

Private information

Manoir Kanisha does not collect personal information on their Web site, except for information provided voluntarily by its user. In certain circumstances, e.g. when registering for a newsletter or an online advertising contest, Manoir Kanisha requires that you fill out a form with your name, address, e-mail address and other personal information.

At all times, you are expressly and previously warned that such information will be processed: sending printed or electronic documentation, response to requests for information or subscriptions to newsletters. Manoir Kanisha will sometimes ask you via forms if you are interested in receiving information about other services, contests or news about Manoir Kanisha. You’ll always have the option to decline the request or end your subscription to a personal service that you would have previously selected.

Unless otherwise specified, no personal information is sold, rented, traded or given to anyone. All personal information held or collected is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Newsletters

Manoir Kanisha does not abusively send newsletters. You can subscribe to receive free information on various products. You have, at any given time, the option to cancel your own registration, no explanation required. You can also access the information that Manoir Kanisha has on you.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files sent to your browser when you visit a website. They are saved, either temporarily or permanently on your hard disk to keep track of your visit. Thus, cookies can enhance the usefulness of the Web safeguarding information about your preferences for a particular site and make your next visit more effective.

The use of cookies is common practice and is now a standard in the computer world. Most major sites use them to better serve their customers. Most browsers are designed to accept them. You can always change your settings to decline cookies if you wish. In this case however, you may not receive all the elements of a website.

The use of cookies by Manoir Kanisha

The website uses harmless cookies in order to monitor traffic, anonymously, on its website. These cookies record statistical information such as IP addresse of visitors, type of operating system, time and duration of the visit and visited Web pages.

This is data that can not identify you but are useful for Manoir Kanisha’s marketing and Web services. These data are then used to improve their website, while ensuring that it provides an optimal experience for visitors.

More specifically:

  • Third-party providers, including Google, display our ads on websites.
  • Third-party providers, including Google, use cookies to display ads based on the user’s previous visits on our website.
  • Users can disable the use of cookies from Google via the “Advertising and Privacy” link. If you want to disable the use of cookies by a third-party provider visit the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page.

Trademarks and Copyright

All content of (text, graphics, images, logos, interfaces, code, text content and layout) is the property of Manoir Kanisha and / or its members and partners. The above is protected by copyright. It is strictly forbidden to reproduce, publish, redistribute, transmit or use the said content in any way without prior written consent.

All trademarks, registered or not, all trade names and company names belong to Manoir Kanisha or the respective holder who has granted the right and license to use them.

For information or authorization concerning Copyright, please contact kanisha@sympatico.ca

Photos and videos

Photos displayed on this site may not be reproduced or used. Videos may not be used for any other purpose than that of visualization, it is forbidden to reproduce these videos in whole or in part, without written permission of Manoir Kanisha.

Verification, comments or complaints

The user can request to access, correct or cancel personal information held about him/her. If you have concerns or questions regarding respect of your privacy or security of your personal information, please contact Manoir Kanisha at the following coordinates:

Manoir Kanisha
175 Jenkins Ave, Dorval,
(Quebec) Canada H9P 2W6
Phone : 514 631-1755
Fax : 514 636-1203
Email : kanisha@sympatico.ca

By using this website, the user acknowledges having read, understood and accepted the conditions and responsibility limitations described in the sections above.

=================

1990 - 2020

Thirty years of excellent services
to pets and their owners

COORDINATES

Manoir Kanisha
175 Jenkins
Dorval, Québec
H9P 2W6

Tel: 514-631-1755
Fax: 514-636-1203

Email: kanisha@sympatico.ca

Working hours

08h00 to 12h30 and
13h30 to 18h00
7 days a week
  • Closed to the public on certain holidays
  • To consult our holiday hours, please see « 2020 Holiday Schedule».
METHODS OF PAYMENT:

VISA   MASTERCARD   INTERAC   CASH

YES, we are open!

During the COVID-19 pandemic situation, we would like to reassure you that we are always here to give excellent care of your four-legged best friends. As usual, we clean and disinfect all the pet boarding areas.

One client at a time!

In our reception area, we allow only one client at the time. We have now added new special procedures to clean and disinfect meticulously our surfaces after each client. 1-514-631-1755

Help us!

Leave a REVIEW on GOOGLE REVIEWS and/or on our FACEBOOK PAGE (Click on Like).

Thank you for your collaboration during this difficult crisis,
The Manoir Kanisha Team